• Privacy Policy
     
    Xya Grant Makeup ABN 83 270 400 160
     
    This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.xyagrant.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 
     
    Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions. 
     
    You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  
     
    If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site and our ability to accurately provide you with the services offered on it.
     
    1.     Type of personal information collected
    Personal Information: The type of personal information collected may include Names, Phone Numbers, Email Addresses, Home Addresses and Details relating to personal events such as but not limited to Weddings and Personal events.
    This information is collected via the ‘Contact Form’ listed on the website, via direct email to info@xyagrant.com.au or by direct telephone conversation and text message to 0416 499 960.
    If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
     
    2.     Collection and use of personal information
    We collect and use the personal information for purposes including; to best service you, to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.
     
    3.     Disclosure of personal information
    We may disclose personal information for purposes including; to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.
    Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.
     
    4.     Access to your personal information
    Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
     
    5.     Complaints about breach
    If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.
    info@xyagrant.com.au
     
    6.     Unsubscribe from Marketing
    To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.
    info@xyagrantmakeup.com
     
    7.     Storage and Security
    We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.
     
    For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
    Xya Grant Hair + Makeup ABN: 83 270 400 160
    Phone Number: 0416 499 930
     
    Last update: 6 January 2017
    This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au
    Updated and amended by Xya Grant – 6 Januarry 2017